The most comprehensive Berks football & basketball coverage, in-season and out.
tulpehocken_logo

Tulpehocken Trojans

Coach: Nate Miller, first season

 

2022-2023 Schedule / Results
Day Date Time Opponent Result Score Record
Friday Dec. 2 7:30 Upper Perkiomen W 51-48 1-0
Saturday Dec. 3 5:00 Pequea Valley W 71-61 2-0
Tuesday Dec. 6 7:00 Hamburg L 47-33 2-1
Thursday Dec. 8 7:15 @ Daniel Boone
Tuesday Dec. 13 7:00 @ Pottsgrove
Thursday Dec. 15 7:15 Brandywine Heights
Saturday Dec. 17 2:45 @ Conrad Weiser
Tuesday Dec. 20 7:15 @ Antietam
Friday Dec. 23 7:15 Kutztown
Tuesday Dec. 27 7:15 @ N. Lebanon Holiday Tournament
Wednesday Dec. 28 7:15 @ N. Lebanon Holiday Tournament
Tuesday Jan. 3 7:15 @ Oley Valley
Thursday Jan. 5 7:15 Wyomissing
Saturday Jan. 7 5:15 @ Pequea Valley
Tuesday Jan. 10 7:15 @ Oley Valley
Friday Jan. 13 7:15 Schuylkill Valley
Monday Jan. 16 7:15 @ Hamburg
Thursday Jan. 19 7:15 Fleetwood
Tuesday Jan. 24 7:15 Oley Valley
Friday Jan. 27 7:15 @ Brandywine Heights
Monday Jan. 30 7:15 Antietam
Thursday Feb. 2 7:15 @ Kutztown
2021-2022 Schedule / Results
Day Date Time Opponent Result Score Record
Friday Dec. 10 7:30 Upper Perkiomen W 52-40 1-0
Saturday Dec. 11 5:00 Pequea Valley 60-31 2-0
Tuesday Dec. 14 7:15 @ Hamburg W 78-50 3-0
Friday Dec. 17 7:15 @ Oley Valley 62-51  1-0, 4-0
Tuesday Dec. 21 7:15 @ Wyomissing 47-33  1-1, 4-1
Tuesday Dec. 28 6:00 Annville-Cleona @ N. Lebanon 69-47 5-1
Wednesday Dec. 29 TBA @ Northern Lebanon W 42-34 6-1
Tuesday Jan. 4 7:15 Kutztown 46-36  2-1, 7-1
Thursday Jan. 6 7:15 @ Antietam 50-48  2-2, 7-2
Saturday Jan. 8 5:45 @ Greenwood W 66-55  8-2
Tuesday Jan. 11 7:15 Brandywine Heights 46-34  3-2, 9-2
Friday Jan. 14 7:15 @ Schuylkill Valley 55-44  4-2, 10-2
Saturday Jan. 22 2:15 Conrad Weiser 64-50  10-3
Tuesday Jan. 25 7:15 @ Brandywine W 60-59 OT  5-2, 11-3
Wednesday Jan. 26 7:15 @ Pequea Valley 64-39  12-3
Saturday Jan. 29 6:45 Fleetwood W 59-51 6-2, 13-3
Monday Jan. 31 7:15 Hamburg 65-51  7-2, 14-3
Wednesday Feb. 2 7:15 Oley Valley W 54-45 8-2, 15-3
Thursday Feb. 3 7:15 @ Kutztown L 71-60  8-3, 15-4
Saturday Feb. 5 7:15 @ Upper Dauphin W 73-39  16-4
Tuesday Feb. 8 7:15 Antietam 61-44  8-4, 16-5
Friday Feb. 11 7:15 Veritas Academy W 58-23 17-5
Monday Feb. 21 7:00 Brandywine Heights W 48-44 18-5
Thursday Feb. 24 7:00 @ York Catholic L 61-58 18-6
Monday Feb. 28 7:00 Lancaster Catholic W 72-51 19-6
Wednesday March 9 7:30 West Catholic @ Bonner Predergast L 69-32 19-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More