The most comprehensive Berks football & basketball coverage, in-season and out.

Conrad Weiser Scouts

Coach: Rich Miller, second season

 

2022-2023 Schedule / Results
Day Date Time Opponent Result Score Record
Friday Dec. 2 7:15 Antietam W 54-51 1-0
Tuesday Dec. 6 7:15 @ Fleetwood L 61-38 1-1
Monday Dec. 12 7:15 Schuylkill Valley
Thursday Dec. 15 7:15 Daniel Boone
Saturday Dec. 17 1:15 Tulpehocken
Tuesday Dec. 20 7:15 Berks Catholic
Friday Dec. 23 7:15 Twin Valley
Wednesday Dec. 28 1:30 Corning, N.Y. @ Elimira N.Y.
Thursday Dec. 29 TBA @ Elimira N.Y. Tournament
Thursday Jan. 5 7:15 Muhlenberg
Saturday Jan. 7 1:15 @ Cocalico
Monday Jan. 9 7:15 @ Berks Catholic
Tuesday Jan. 10 7:15 @ Exeter
Thursday Jan. 12 7:15 Gov. Mifflin
Monday Jan. 16 7:15 @ Wilson
Thursday Jan. 19 7:15 Reading High
Tuesday Jan. 24 7:15 Exeter
Friday Jan. 27 7:15 @ Daniel Boone
Tuesday Jan. 31 7:15 @ Garden Spot
Thursday Feb. 2 7:15 @ Twin Valley
Saturday Feb. 7 6:45 @ Bishop McDevitt
2021-2022 Schedule / Results
Day Date Time Opponent Result Score Record
Saturday Dec. 11 1:15 Halifax W 73-38  1-0
Tuesday Dec. 14 7:15 Minersville 68-20  2-0
Friday Dec. 17 7:15 @ Schuylkill Valley 41-29  1-0, 3-0
Saturday Dec. 18 3:15 @ Lancaster Mennonite L 74-65 3-1
Tuesday Dec. 21 7:15 Brandywine Heights 60-43  2-0, 4-1
Thursday Dec. 23 7:15 @ Daniel Boone W 54-29 5-1
Monday Dec. 27 5:00 Delone Catholic W 58-57 6-1
Tuesday Dec. 28 6:00 Alliance Christian 85-29  7-1
Monday Jan. 3 7:15 @ Oley Valley W 50-40 3-0, 8-1
Thursday Jan. 6 7:15 Tulpehocken W 50-48  4-0, 9-1
Saturday Jan. 8 1:15 Lancaster Co. Christian W 68-32 10-1
Tuesday Jan. 11 7:15 @ Kutztown W 49-40  5-0, 11-1
Friday Jan. 14 7:15 @ Annville-Cleona W 71-37 12-1
Saturday Jan. 22 1:15 Shenandoah Valley W 57-34  13-1
Tuesday Jan. 25 7:15 Kutztown W 71-62  6-0, 14-1
Wednesday Jan. 26 7:15 @ Fleetwood L 51-38 6-1, 14-2
Friday Jan. 28 6:30 Wyomissing 68-60  6-2, 14-3
Monday Jan. 31 7:15 @ Brandywine Heights 57-45  7-2, 15-3
Tuesday Feb. 1 7:15 @ Hamburg W 60-30 8-2, 16-3
Thursday Feb. 3 7:15 Oley Valley W 48-42 9-2, 17-3
Saturday Feb. 5 1:15 Mount Calvary Christian W 56-42  18-3
Tuesday Feb. 8 7:15 @ Tulpehocken W 61-44 10-2, 19-3
Monday Feb. 14 7:00 @ Berks Catholic L 66-52 19-4
Friday Feb. 25 7:00 Greenwood W 52-38 20-4
Saturday March 5 12:45 Lancaster Mennonite L 52-46 20-5
Wednesday March 9 7:00 Holy Cross @ Lackawanna College L 57-49 20-6
2021-2022 Schedule / Results
Day Date Time Opponent Result Score Record
Saturday Dec. 11 1:15 Cedar Crest L 46-37  0-1
Wednesday Dec. 15 7:15 Ephrata L 40-32  0-2
Friday Dec. 17 7:15 @ Berks Catholic 59-45 0-1, 0-3
Tuesday Dec. 21 7:15 Daniel Boone 67-32  1-1, 1-3
Thursday Dec. 23 5:15 @ Brandywine Heights W 62-44 2-3
Tuesday Dec. 28 2:15 @ Cocalico 40-35  3-3
Thursday Dec. 30 2:15 Cocalico L 53-45  3-4
Tuesday Jan. 4 7:15 @ Schuylkill Valley 57-55  3-5
Thursday Jan. 6 7:15 Twin Valley 55-43  1-2, 3-6
Saturday Jan. 8 12:15 Blue Mountain 59-56  3-7
Tuesday Jan. 11 7:15 @ Muhlenberg L 74-57  1-3, 3-8
Friday Jan. 14 7:15 Reading High 85-52  1-4, 3-9
Monday Jan. 17 7:15 @ Wilson 56-50 1-5, 3-10
Thursday Jan. 20 7:15 @ Gov. Mifflin  64-36 1-6, 3-11
Saturday Jan. 22 2:15 @ Tulpehocken W 64-50  4-11
Tuesday Jan. 25 7:15 Muhlenberg 76-36  1–7, 4-12
Friday Jan. 28 7:15 Exeter 63-47 1-8, 4-13
Monday Jan. 31 7:15 @ Daniel Boone 70-47  2-8, 5-13
Wednesday Feb. 2 7:15 Elco 55-45  6-13
Thursday Feb. 3 7:15 @ Northern Lebanon W 57-40  7-13
Saturday Feb. 5 1:15 Palmyra 45-34  7-14
Tuesday Feb. 8 7:15 @ Twin Valley 62-53 3-8, 8-14

 

 

 

 

 

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More